Your TV guide to all club sport this weekend …

0

SATURDAY.

CYCLING: European Road Championships, (Eurosport 1, 1:15 p.m.).

FORMULA ONE: Italian Grand Prix, second practice, (Sky Sports F1, 10:30 am); Sprint Qualifying, (2:35 p.m.).

GAA: SFC All-Ireland Final, Mayo vs. Tyrone, (RTÉ Two, Sky Sports, 3:30 p.m.); The Saturday Game, (RTÉ Two, 10 p.m.).

GOLF: European Tour, BMW PGA Championship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 9h; Sky Sports Golf, 12h).

HORSES RACE: Leopardstown Champions Weekend, (RTÉ 2, 1pm); Doncaster, (Virgin Media, 1:30 p.m.).

RUGBY: Female performers Vodafone, Connacht v Ulster, (TG4, 4:45 p.m.); Leinster versus Munster, (TG4, 7:15 p.m.).

SOCCER: Premier League, Crystal Palace v Tottenham, (BT Sport 1, 11:30 am); Manchester Utd v Newcastle (Premier Sport, 3pm); Chelsea v Aston Villa, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 5 p.m.); Scottish Premier League, St Johnstone v Rangers, (Sky Sports Football, 2 p.m.); WSL, West Ham v Aston Villa, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League 11am).

SUNDAY.

FOOTBALL: NFL, TBC Games, (Sky Sports NFL for 5pm); Los Angeles Rams vs. Chicago Bears, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL, 1:15 am, Monday).

CAMOGIE: The Sunday Game Live (RTÉ Two): All Ireland Camogie finals. Junior, Armagh vs. Wexford (12pm); Intermediate, Antrim v Kilkenny (2 p.m.); Senior, Cork vs. Galway (4:15 p.m.). The Sunday Game, (RTÉ Two, 9:30 p.m.).

CYCLING: European Road Championships, (Eurosport 1, 12:15 p.m.).

FORMULA ONE: Italian Grand Prix, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports F1, 13:55).

GAA: GAA Beo, Club Championships, (TG4 from 1 p.m.).

GOLF: European Tour, BMW PGA Championship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 9h; Sky Sports Golf, 12h).

HORSES RACE: Curragh Champions Weekend, (RTÉ 1, 13:55).

SOCCER: Premier League, Leeds v Liverpool, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 4 p.m.); Scottish Premier League, Hearts v Hibs, (Sky Sports Football, 11am); Championship, Nottingham Forest v Cardiff, (Sky Sports Football, 2 p.m.); Serie A, to be confirmed, (BT Sport 1, 11:30 am); Ligue 1, Montpellier against St Etienne, (BT Sport / ESPN, 12h); WSL, Manchester City v Tottenham, (Sky Sports Main Event, 6:45 p.m.).

MONDAY.

FOOTBALL: NFL, Las Vegas Raiders vs. Baltimore Ravens, (Channel 5, Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL, 1 a.m., Tuesday).

GAA: GAA 2021, (TG4, 8 p.m.).

SOCCER: Premier League, Everton v Burnley, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7 p.m.); Serie A, Bologna v Hellas Verona, (BT Sport 1, 7.45 p.m.).

TUESDAY.

CYCLING: Tour of Luxembourg, (Eurosport 1, 1:30 p.m.).

SOCCER: Champions League, Young Boys against Manchester United, (RTÉ Two, BT Sport 2, 5 p.m.); Sevilla v RB Salzburg, (BT Sport 1, 5.30 p.m.), Barcelona v Bayern Munich, (BT Sport 3, 7.30 p.m.); Chelsea v Zenit St Petersburg, (BT Sport 2, 7:45 p.m.); Malmö v Juventus, (BT Sport // ESPN, 19:45); Championship, Bournemouth v QPR, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 7 p.m.); Blackburn vs. Hull, (Sky Sports Arena, 7 p.m.).

WEDNESDAY.

CYCLING: Tour of Luxembourg, (Eurosport 1, 1:30 p.m.); Tour of Tuscany, (Eurosport 1, 3:30 p.m.); Tour of Slovakia, (Eurosport 1, 5 p.m.).

SOCCER: Champions League, Sheriff Tiraspol v Shakhtar Donetsk, (BT Sport // ESPN, 5.30pm; Besiktas v Borussia Dortmund, (BT Sport 1, 5.30pm), Liverpool v AC Milan, (Virgin Media 2; BT Sport 2, 7pm), Manchester City v RB Leipzig, (BT Sport 3, 7.15 p.m.), Club Brugge v Paris St Germain, (BT Sport // ESPN, 7.45 p.m.); Championship, Stoke v Barnsley, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 7 p.m.).

THURSDAY.

FOOTBALL: NFL, Washington Football Team v New York Giants, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL (12:30 p.m., Friday).

CYCLING: Tour of Luxembourg, (Eurosport 1, 1:30 p.m.); Tour of Slovakia, (Eurosport 1, 3:30 p.m.).

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 12:30 p.m.); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Golf, 5:30 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic, (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.; Sky Sports Main Event, 9 p.m.).

SOCCER: Europa League Conference, Rennes v Tottenham, (BT Sport 1, 5.15 p.m.), Roma v CSKA Sofia, (BT Sport // ESPN, 7.45 p.m.); Europa League, Real Betis v Celtic, (BT Sport 3, 5.15 p.m.), Dinamo Zagreb v West Ham, (BT Sport 2, 5.15 p.m.), Galatasaray v Lazio, (BT Sport // ESPN, 5.30 p.m.), Leicester v Napoli, (BT Sport 2, 7.45 p.m.), Rangers v Lyon, (BT Sport 3, 7.45 p.m.).

FRIDAY.

LOCUST: One Day International, Pakistan v New Zealand, (Sky Sports Cricket 10:20 am; Sky Sports Main Event, 10:30 am).

CYCLING: Tour of Luxembourg, (Eurosport 1, 1:30 p.m.); Tour of Slovakia, (Eurosport 1, 3:30 p.m.).

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 12:30 p.m.); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Golf, 5:30 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic, (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.).

RUGBY UNION: Premiership, Bristol v Saracens, (BT Sport 1, 7pm).

SOCCER: Premier League, Newcastle v Leeds, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 7:30 p.m.).

SATURDAY September 18.

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, 12pm); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Golf, 11 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic, (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.).

HORSES RACE: Live from Newbury, (Virgin Media, 1:30 p.m.).

RUGBY: Rugby Championship, Australia v South Africa, (Sky Sports Main Event, 8am).

SOCCER: Premier League, Wolves v Brentford, (BT Sport 1: 11:30 a.m.), Aston Villa v Everton, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 5:00 p.m.); Championship, Hull v Sheffield United, (Sky Sports Football 12pm); Serie A, Inter v Bologna, (BT Sport 3, 5.15 p.m.); Salernitana vs. Atalanta, (BT Sport 1, 7:30 p.m.); Bundesliga, Cologne vs RB Leipzig, (Sky Sports Football, 5 p.m.); Ligue 1, St Etienne against Bordeaux, (BT Sport 3, 7:45 p.m.).

SUNDAY September 19.

FOOTBALL: NFL, TBC Games, (Sky Sports NFL starting at 5 p.m.); Baltimore Ravens v Kansas City Chiefs, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports NFL, 1:15 am, Monday).

LOCUST: Women’s One-Day International, England v New Zealand, (Sky Sports Cricket 10:30 am).

CYCLING: World Road Championships, elite men’s individual time trial, (BBC Two 13:30); (Eurosport 1, 2 p.m.).

GOLF: European Tour, The Dutch Open, (Sky Sports Golf, noon); PGA Tour, The Fortinet Championship, (Sky Sports Golf, 11 p.m.); LPGA Tour, The Cambia Portland Classic, (Sky Sports Golf, 8 p.m.).

RUGBY: Premiership, Newcastle v Harlequins, (BT Sport 1, 2pm).

SOCCER: Scottish Premiership, Dundee United v Dundee, (Sky Sports Football, Sky Sports Main Event, 11am); Premier League, West Ham v Manchester United, (Sky Sports Premier League, 1 p.m., Sky Sports Main Event, 2 p.m.); Tottenham v Chelsea, (Sky Sports Main Event, Sky Sports Premier League, 4 p.m.); Serie A, Empoli v Sampdoria, (BT Sport 1, 11:30 am); Venezia against Spezia, (BT Sport 3, 2 p.m.); Hellas Verona vs Rome, (BT Sport 2, 5pm), Lazio vs Cagliari, (BT Sport 3, 5pm); Juventus v AC Milan, (BT Sport 1, 7.45 p.m.); Ligue 1, Nice v Monaco, (BT Sport 3, 12h); Angers v Nantes, (BT Sport // ESPN, 2 p.m.); Marseille v Rennes, (BT Sport // ESPN, 4 p.m.); Paris St Germain v Lyon, (BT Sport 2, 7:30 p.m.); Bundesliga, Wolfsburg v Eintracht Frankfurt, (Sky Sports Football, 6 p.m.).


Source link

Share.

Leave A Reply